Use of cookies on Cinnamon

In accordance with the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (hereinafter, the "Guarantor") of 8 May 2014, establishing "Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies" (hereinafter, the "Cookies Provision"), Grimaldi SpA Organization. With registered office in Nola (NA), c / o CIS - Centro Ingrosso Sviluppo, Isola 3 nos. 306/312 (cap 80035), tax code, VAT number and registration number in the Register of Companies of Naples 01317791216, ("Grimaldi Organization"), intend to inform the user of the following.
What are cookies?

Cookies are small text strings stored on your computer when you visit certain pages on the Internet.
To order products on Cinnamon, cookies must be enabled. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can still browse the site and use it for research purposes. In most browsers, cookies are enabled, at the bottom you will find the information necessary to change the cookie settings on your browser.

Cookies are not harmful to your device. In the cookies we generate, we do not store personally identifiable information such as credit card details, but we use encrypted information collected by them to improve your stay on the site. For example, they are useful for identifying and resolving errors, or for determining relevant related products to be shown to the visitor while browsing.

We provide you with this information as an integral part of our initiative aimed at compliance with recent legislation on the subject, and to ensure our honesty and transparency regarding your privacy when you use our website.

Further information on cookies can be found at following websites:

www.allaboutcookies.org

www.youronlinechoices.eu .
Cookies can perform various functions, such as allowing you to navigate between the various pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and in general they can improve the user's stay.

Cannella reserves the right to use cookies, with the consent of the user where the law or regulations applicable so establish, to facilitate navigation on this site and customize the information that will appear. Cannella also reserves the right to use similar systems to collect information about users of the site, such as for example IP address, type of internet browser and operating system used and / or web pages visited by a user, for statistical or security purposes. Cinnamon may collect this information to track site usage and improve certain aspects.

Below is a brief illustration of how Cinnamon uses cookies and similar tools.

Navigation cookies

These cookies are essential to allow you to move around the site and to use its features , such as accessing the restricted areas of the website. Without these cookies, the requested services cannot be provided, such as the shopping cart or e-billing.

Strictly necessary cookies are used to store a unique identifier in order to manage and identify the user as unique compared to other users who are visiting the site at that time, in order to provide the user with a consistent and precise service.

Some examples include:

• The memory of previous actions (for example entered text) while navigating back to a page in the same session;

• Management and passage of security tokens to different services within a website to identify the visitor's status (for example, registered or unregistered);

• Maintenance of tokens for the implementation of restricted areas of the website;

• Routing of customers to specific versions / applications of a service, as it may be necessary during a technical migration


Performance cookies

These cookies can be Cinnamon or partner, session or persistent, their use is limited to the performance and improvement of the website. These cookies collect information on how a visitor uses the site, such as the pages visited. These cookies do not collect information that can identify the user. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated anonymously and is used only to improve the functionality of the site.

Some examples include:

• Web Analytics, the data collected is limited only to the use of the website by the operator, to manage the performance and structure of the site. These cookies may be third-party cookies, but the information will only be used by those responsible for publishing the website visited;


• Tracking of affiliates by Cannella's partners - i cookies are introduced by the Partners and used by the latter exclusively to find out if a user from another site has purchased a product or service on Cinnamon;

• Error management - Measurement of errors that occur on the site, usually this function will support the improvement of services or the management of complaints and will generally be closely linked to web analytics;

• Test different page structures Site - Tests on structure changes, usually using A / B or multivariable tests, to ensure that a consistent look and feel for the site user is maintained in current and subsequent sessions.



Cookies functional

These cookies can be of Cinnamon or of partners, have duration of session or persistent. These cookies are usually the result of a user action, but can also be implemented in the provision of a service not explicitly requested but offered to the user. They can also be used to prevent a previously offered and refused service from being offered to that user again. Furthermore, these cookies allow sites to remember user choices (such as user name, language, country of origin, etc ...). The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and cannot track user behavior on other sites.

Some examples include:

• remember the settings that a user has applied to a website such as layout, font size, preferences, color etc;

• remember a choice so that the filling in a questionnaire.

• detect if a service has already been offered, such as offering a tutorial for subsequent visits to the website;

• provide information in order to allow the operation of an optional service such as the offer of a session in live chat;

• Fulfillment of a user request such as for example submitting a comment.



Third party cookies for marketing / profiling

These cookies are used by partners di Cinnamon, in order to present you with Cinnamon advertising banners when you are on other sites, showing you the latest products that you have looked at on Cinnamon While you browse on Cinnamon, these cookies are also used to show you products that may interest you or similar to those you have watched earlier, based on your browsing history. The use of these cookies can allow connection to your computer or other devices and trace the saved data: these cookies connect to the browser installed on your computer or on other devices used while browsing our site.


How can I disable cookies?

Where you intend to disable one or more cookies used by this site web, we suggest you express your choices through the consent forms of this information, as well as through the consent forms of third parties which you can view through the links in this information document.

We also inform you that most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can also choose not to accept them through the settings of the browser used. It is advisable not to disable this function, since this could prevent you from moving freely from one page to another and enjoying all the peculiarities of the site.

If you do not want the your computer receives and stores cookies, you can change the security settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari etc.). In any case, note that certain parts of our Site can only be used to their full extent if your browser accepts cookies; otherwise, for example, you will not be able to add products to your cart and purchase them. Consequently, your choice to remove and not accept cookies may negatively affect your stay on our Site.

If you wish to change the use of cookies through your browser settings, below Below are brief instructions on how to do this in the four most popular browsers:

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click the 'Tools' icon in the 'upper right corner and select' Internet Options'. In the pop up window select 'Privacy'. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

Google Chrome

Click the wrench in the upper right corner and select 'Settings '. Now select 'Show advanced settings' (“Under the hood'”) and change the 'Privacy' settings.

Mozilla Firefox

From the drop-down menu in the top left corner select 'Options'. In the pop up window select 'Privacy'. Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

Safari

From the drop-down menu in the upper right corner select 'Preferences '. Select 'Security' and here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

To learn more about cookies and how to manage or disable those of third parties or marketing / retargeting, visit www .youronlinechoices.com.

To disable analytical cookies and to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on your navigation, you can download the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics: https : //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Your rights

The identification details of the joint data controllers of the user are present at the beginning of this information document.

The updated list of the Data Processors, appointed for this purpose, can be found at the headquarters of the joint controllers. electronic ccare@cannella.com

The user may, at any time and without any formalities, exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" (hereinafter the "Privacy Code"), by sending a communication to the e-mail address ccare@cannella.com

To more exhaustive, the text of art. 7 of the Privacy Code:

Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the treatment;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identification details of the owner, of the managers and of the designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who they can learn about it as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or widespread, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. .